Log in to view your state's edition
You are not logged in
Sheer connector requirements in the steel erection standard to bridge repair/rehabilitation.
Topic: Steel Erection (Construction)
Type: Interpretations
Jurisdiction: National
Summary: This is in response to your letter dated August 1, 2002, to the Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA) regarding the application of shear connector requirements in the steel erection standard, 29 CFR 1926.754(c)(1), to bridge repair/rehabilitation.
Click on this button to download/view the document.
Featured Special Report:
12 Ways to Boost Workplace Safety
Copyright © 2016 Business & Legal Resources. All rights reserved. 800-727-5257
This document was published on http://Safety.BLR.com
Document URL: http://safety.blr.com/workplace-safety-reference-materials/OSHA-interpretations/construction-safety/steel-erection-construction/Sheer-connector-requirements-in-the-steel-erection/