Log in to view your state's edition
You are not logged in
State:
OSHA does not specify payment requirements for apparel covered in the Electrical Power Transmission and Distribution Standard.
Topic: PPE - General
Type: Interpretations
Jurisdiction: National
Summary: Thank you for your letter dated March 28, 2003 on behalf of your constituent, Mr. Dan Clare, President, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) -- Local 1303, regarding an interpretation of the Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA) standard at 29 CFR 1910.269(l)(6)(iii).
Click on this button to download/view the document.
Featured Special Report:
12 Ways to Boost Workplace Safety
   
   
 
 
Copyright © 2016 Business & Legal Resources. All rights reserved. 800-727-5257
This document was published on http://Safety.BLR.com
Document URL: http://safety.blr.com/workplace-safety-reference-materials/OSHA-interpretations/employee-safety/PPE-personal-protective-equipment/OSHA-does-not-specify-payment-requirements-for-app/