The Interpretation you are attempting to access, "Annual BBP training requirement for employees who have been provided more stringent training under 32 CFR Part 627 and the CDC-NIH BMBL publication. [1910.1030; 1910.1030(g)(2)(ii)]", is reserved for Safety.BLR.com subscribers.

Excerpt from "Annual BBP training requirement for employees who have been provided more stringent training under 32 CFR Part 627 and the CDC-NIH BMBL publication. [1910.1030; 1910.1030(g)(2)(ii)]"
Thank you for your April 26, 2006, letter to the Occupational Safety and Health Administration's (OSHA's) Directorate of Enforcement Programs (DEP). You had specific questions regarding the training requirements of OSHA's bloodborne pathogens standard, 29 CFR 1910.1030.

Email
First Name
Last Name
Company
State
select
Phone
Ext
Company Size
select

Get your RISK FREE Access to Hundreds of Safety Resources Today!

Safety.BLR.com has hundreds of prewritten safety training tools and plain-English OSHA compliance explanations. Help is just 2 minutes away:

  • 100s of downloadable training tools - PowerPoints, meeting outlines, tool-box talks
  • OSHA and state plan regulatory analysis - Easy to understand and written in Plain-English
  • Best Practice OSHA advice - White papers and case studies help you improve compliance
  • SDS Search - Easily search our database of millions SDSs that you can download and use
  • EHS Daily Advisor - Our award-winning newsletter keeps you in the know

Safety.BLR.com - Making Safety Training and Compliance Easier

 
Internal Reference: Catcode=A221 Funcode=SZ47