The Interpretation you are attempting to access, "Does Not Apply to Work Situations With Just Safety hazards. (1910.1020)", is reserved for subscribers.

Excerpt from "Does Not Apply to Work Situations With Just Safety hazards. (1910.1020)"
29 CFR 1910.1020 does not apply to work situations where employees are only exposed to just safety hazards such as slips, trips, cuts, etc, or one-time first aid.

First Name
Last Name
Company Size

Get your RISK FREE Access to 100's of Safety Resources Today! has hundreds of prewritten safety training tools and plain-English OSHA compliance explanations. Help is just 2 minutes away:

  • 100’s of downloadable training tools - PowerPoints, meeting outlines, tool-box talks
  • OSHA and state plan regulatory analysis - Easy to understand and written in Plain-English
  • Best Practice OSHA advice - White papers and case studies help you improve compliance
  • SDS Search - Easily search our database of millions SDSs that you can download and use
  • EHS Daily Advisor - Our award-winning newsletter keeps you in the know - Making Safety Training and Compliance Easier

Internal Reference: Catcode=A221 Funcode=SZ47