The Interpretation you are attempting to access, "Training requirements for fire brigade members.[1910.156(c)(3)]", is reserved for Safety.BLR.com subscribers.

Excerpt from "Training requirements for fire brigade members.[1910.156(c)(3)]"
According to 29 CFR 1910.156(c)(3), the quality of fire training education given to the brigade members must be similar to that given by the institutes and academies listed in that section.

Email
First Name
Last Name
Company
State
select
Phone
Ext
Company Size
select

Get your RISK FREE Access to 100's of Safety Resources Today!

Safety.BLR.com has hundreds of prewritten safety training tools and plain-English OSHA compliance explanations. Help is just 2 minutes away:

  • 100’s of downloadable training tools - PowerPoints, meeting outlines, tool-box talks
  • OSHA and state plan regulatory analysis - Easy to understand and written in Plain-English
  • Best Practice OSHA advice - White papers and case studies help you improve compliance
  • SDS Search - Easily search our database of millions SDSs that you can download and use
  • EHS Daily Advisor - Our award-winning newsletter keeps you in the know

Safety.BLR.com - Making Safety Training and Compliance Easier

 
Internal Reference: Catcode=A221 Funcode=SZ47