The Interpretation you are attempting to access, "Registered professional engineer approval requirements for manufactured trench protection systems deeper than 20 feet.", is reserved for Safety.BLR.com subscribers.

Excerpt from "Registered professional engineer approval requirements for manufactured trench protection systems deeper than 20 feet."
This is in response to your August 13, 2002, letter faxed to the Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA) regarding OSHA's construction standards for excavation. (Those standards are codified in Subpart P of 29 CFR Part 1926 (ยง1926.650 et seq.).

Email
First Name
Last Name
Company
State
select
Phone
Ext
Company Size
select

Get your RISK FREE Access to 100's of Safety Resources Today!

Safety.BLR.com has hundreds of prewritten safety training tools and plain-English OSHA compliance explanations. Help is just 2 minutes away:

  • 100’s of downloadable training tools - PowerPoints, meeting outlines, tool-box talks
  • OSHA and state plan regulatory analysis - Easy to understand and written in Plain-English
  • Best Practice OSHA advice - White papers and case studies help you improve compliance
  • SDS Search - Easily search our database of millions SDSs that you can download and use
  • EHS Daily Advisor - Our award-winning newsletter keeps you in the know

Safety.BLR.com - Making Safety Training and Compliance Easier

 
Internal Reference: Catcode=A221 Funcode=SZ47